Constituency |
Member of Parliament |
Party |
Aberdeen North |
Duncan Pirie |
Liberal |
Aberdeen South |
George Esslemont |
Liberal |
Aberdeenshire East |
Henry Cowan |
Liberal |
Aberdeenshire West |
John McDonald Henderson |
Liberal |
Abingdon |
Harold Henderson |
Conservative |
Accrington |
Harold Baker |
Liberal |
Altrincham |
John Kebty-Fletcher |
Conservative |
Andover |
Walter Faber |
Conservative |
Anglesey |
Ellis-Griffith, Ellis |
Liberal |
Antrim East |
James McCalmont |
Irish Unionist |
Antrim Mid |
Hon. Arthur O'Neill |
Irish Unionist |
Antrim North |
Peter Kerr-Smiley |
Irish Unionist |
Antrim South |
Charles Craig |
Irish Unionist |
Appleby |
Lancelot Sanderson |
Conservative |
Arfon |
William Jones |
Liberal |
Argyllshire |
Ainsworth, John |
Liberal |
Armagh Mid |
John Lonsdale |
Irish Unionist |
Armagh North |
Moore, William |
Irish Unionist |
Armagh South |
Charles O'Neill |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Ashburton |
Ernest Morrison-Bell |
Liberal Unionist |
Ashford |
Laurence Hardy |
Conservative |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Max Aitken |
Conservative |
Aston Manor |
Sir Evelyn Cecil |
Conservative |
Aylesbury |
Lionel de Rothschild |
Conservative |
Ayr District of Burghs |
Sir George Younger |
Conservative |
Ayrshire North |
Andrew Anderson |
Liberal |
Ayrshire South |
Beale, Sir William |
Liberal |
Banbury |
Hon. Eustace Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes |
Liberal |
Banffshire |
Walter Waring |
Liberal |
Barkston Ash |
George Lane-Fox |
Conservative |
Barnard Castle |
Arthur Henderson |
Labour |
Barnsley |
Sir Joseph Walton |
Liberal |
Barnstaple |
Ernest Soares |
Liberal |
Barrow-in-Furness |
Charles Duncan |
Labour |
Basingstoke |
Arthur Salter |
Conservative |
Bassetlaw |
William Hume-Williams |
Conservative |
Bath |
Lord Alexander Thynne |
Conservative |
Bath |
Sir Charles Hunter |
Conservative |
Battersea |
Rt Hon. John Burns |
Liberal |
Bedford |
F. G. Kellaway |
Liberal |
Belfast East |
Robert James McMordie |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast North |
Robert Thompson |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast South |
James Chambers |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast West |
Joseph Devlin |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Bermondsey |
Harold Glanville |
Liberal |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Sir Edward Grey |
Liberal |
Berwickshire |
Harold Tennant |
Liberal |
Bethnal Green North East |
Edwin Cornwall |
Liberal |
Bethnal Green South West |
Edward Pickersgill |
Liberal |
Bewdley |
Stanley Baldwin |
Conservative |
Biggleswade |
Arthur Black |
Liberal |
Birkenhead |
Alfred Bigland |
Conservative |
Birmingham Bordesley |
Jesse Collings |
Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham Central |
Sir Ebenezer Parkes |
Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham East |
Steel-Maitland, Arthur |
Conservative |
Birmingham Edgbaston |
Lowe, Francis |
Conservative |
Birmingham North |
John Middlemore |
Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham South |
Viscount Morpeth |
Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham West |
Joseph Chamberlain |
Liberal Unionist |
Birr |
Michael Reddy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Bishop Auckland |
Sir Henry Havelock-Allan |
Liberal |
Blackburn |
Philip Snowden |
Labour |
Blackburn |
Henry Norman |
Liberal |
Blackpool |
Wilfrid Ashley |
Conservative |
Bodmin |
Sir Reginald Pole-Carew |
Liberal Unionist |
Bolton |
George Harwood |
Liberal |
Bolton |
Alfred Henry Gill |
Labour |
Bootle |
Thomas Sandys |
Conservative |
Boston |
Charles Harvey Dixon |
Conservative |
Bosworth |
Henry McLaren |
Liberal |
Bow and Bromley |
George Lansbury |
Labour |
Bradford Central |
Sir George Scott Robertson |
Liberal |
Bradford East |
Sir William Priestley |
Liberal |
Bradford West |
Fred Jowett |
Labour |
Brecknockshire |
Sidney Robinson |
Liberal |
Brentford |
Lord Alwyne Compton |
Conservative |
Bridgwater |
Robert Sanders |
Conservative |
Brigg |
Sir Alfred Gelder |
Liberal |
Brighton |
George Tryon |
Conservative |
Brighton |
Hon. Walter Rice |
Conservative |
Bristol East |
Charles Hobhouse |
Liberal |
Bristol North |
Augustine Birrell |
Liberal |
Bristol South |
Sir Howell Davies |
Liberal |
Bristol West |
George Gibbs |
Conservative |
Brixton |
Davison Dalziel |
Conservative |
Buckingham |
Sir Harry Verney, Bt |
Liberal |
Buckrose |
Sir Luke White |
Liberal |
Burnley |
Philip Morrell |
Liberal |
Burton |
Robert Ratcliff |
Liberal Unionist |
Bury |
Sir George Toulmin |
Liberal |
Bury St Edmunds |
Hon. Walter Guinness |
Conservative |
Buteshire |
Harry Hope |
Conservative |
Caithness-shire |
Harmsworth, Robert |
Liberal |
Camberwell North |
Thomas James Macnamara |
Liberal |
Camborne |
Acland, Francis |
Liberal |
Cambridge |
Almeric Paget |
Conservative |
Cambridge University |
Samuel Butcher |
Conservative |
Cambridge University |
John Frederick Peel Rawlinson |
Conservative |
Canterbury |
Francis Bennett-Goldney |
Independent Conservative |
Cardiff |
Lord Ninian Crichton-Stuart |
Conservative |
Cardiganshire |
Matthew Vaughan-Davies |
Liberal |
Carlisle |
Richard Denman |
Liberal |
County Carlow |
Michael Molloy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Carmarthen District |
Llewelyn Williams |
Liberal |
Carmarthenshire East |
Abel Thomas |
Liberal |
Carmarthenshire West |
John Hinds |
Liberal |
Carnarvon |
David Lloyd George |
Liberal |
Cavan East |
Samuel Young |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Cavan West |
Vincent Kennedy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Chatham |
Gerald Hohler |
Conservative |
Chelmsford |
Ernest George Pretyman |
Conservative |
Chelsea |
Samuel Hoare |
Conservative |
Cheltenham |
Richard Mathias |
Liberal |
Chertsey |
Donald Macmaster |
Conservative |
Chester |
Robert Yerburgh |
Conservative |
Chester-le-Street |
John Wilkinson Taylor |
Labour |
Chesterfield |
James Haslam |
Labour |
Chesterton |
Hon. Edwin Montagu |
Liberal |
Chichester |
Lord Edmund Talbot |
Conservative |
Chippenham |
George Terrell |
Conservative |
Chorley |
Lord Balniel |
Conservative |
Christchurch |
Henry Page Croft |
Conservative |
Cirencester |
Hon. Benjamin Bathurst |
Conservative |
Clackmannan and Kinrossshire |
Eugene Wason |
Liberal |
Clapham |
Denison Faber |
Conservative |
Clare East |
Willie Redmond |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Clare West |
Arthur Alfred Lynch |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Cleveland |
Herbert Samuel |
Liberal |
Clitheroe |
Albert Smith |
Labour |
Cockermouth |
Sir Wilfrid Lawson |
Liberal |
Colchester |
Laming Worthington-Evans |
Conservative |
Colne Valley |
Charles Leach |
Liberal |
Cork City |
William O'Brien |
All-for-Ireland League |
Cork City |
Maurice Healy |
All-for-Ireland League |
County Cork East |
Anthony Donelan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork Mid |
D. D. Sheehan |
All-for-Ireland League |
County Cork North |
Patrick Guiney |
All-for-Ireland League |
County Cork North East |
Moreton Frewen |
All-for-Ireland League |
County Cork South |
John Walsh |
All-for-Ireland League |
County Cork South East |
Eugene Crean |
All-for-Ireland League |
County Cork West |
James Gilhooly |
All-for-Ireland League |
Coventry |
David Marshall Mason |
Liberal |
Crewe |
Walter McLaren |
Liberal |
Cricklade |
RC Lambert |
Liberal |
Croydon |
Ian Malcolm |
Conservative |
Darlington |
Herbert Pease |
Liberal Unionist |
Dartford |
Jimmy Rowlands |
Liberal |
Darwen |
John Rutherford |
Conservative |
Denbigh District |
Hon. William Ormsby-Gore |
Conservative |
Denbighshire East |
ET John |
Liberal |
Denbighshire West |
Sir John Roberts |
Liberal |
Deptford |
C. W. Bowerman |
Labour |
Derby |
Sir Thomas Roe |
Liberal |
Derby |
J.H. Thomas |
Labour |
Derbyshire Mid |
John Hancock |
Labour |
Derbyshire North East |
William Edwin Harvey |
Labour |
Derbyshire South |
Herbert Raphael |
Liberal |
Derbyshire West |
The Earl of Kerry |
Liberal Unionist |
Devizes |
Peto, Basil |
Conservative |
Devonport |
Sir John Jackson |
Conservative |
Devonport |
Clement Kinloch-Cooke |
Conservative |
Dewsbury |
Walter Runciman |
Liberal |
Doncaster |
Nicholson, Charles |
Liberal |
Donegal East |
Edward Kelly |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Donegal North |
Philip O'Doherty |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Donegal South |
Swift MacNeill |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Donegal West |
Hugh Alexander Law |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dorset East |
Hon. Frederick Edward Guest |
Liberal |
Dorset North |
Sir Randolf Baker |
Conservative |
Dorset South |
Angus Hambro |
Conservative |
Dorset West |
Williams, Robert |
Conservative |
Dover |
George Wyndham |
Conservative |
Down East |
James Craig |
Irish Unionist |
Down North |
William Mitchell-Thomson |
Irish Unionist |
Down South |
Jeremiah McVeagh |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Down West |
William MacCaw |
Liberal Unionist |
Droitwich |
John Lyttelton |
Liberal Unionist |
Dublin County North |
J. J. Clancy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin County South |
William Francis Cotton |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin College Green |
Joseph Patrick Nannetti |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin Harbour |
William Abraham |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin St Patrick's |
William Field |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin St Stephen's Green |
P. J. Brady |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin University |
Sir Edward Carson |
Irish Unionist Party |
Dublin University |
James Campbell |
Irish Unionist Party |
Dudley |
Sir Arthur Griffith-Boscawen |
Conservative |
Dulwich |
Hall, Sir Frederick |
Conservative |
Dumbartonshire |
Arthur Acland Allen |
Liberal |
Dumfries District of Burghs |
John Gulland |
Liberal |
Dumfriesshire |
Percy Molteno |
Liberal |
Dundee |
Alexander Wilkie |
Labour |
Dundee |
Winston Churchill |
Liberal |
Durham |
John Waller Hills |
Liberal Unionist |
Durham Mid |
John Wilson |
Liberal |
Durham North West |
Llewellyn Atherley-Jones |
Liberal |
Durham South East |
Evan Hayward |
Liberal |
Ealing |
Herbert Nield |
Conservative |
East Grinstead |
Henry Cautley |
Conservative |
Eastbourne |
Rupert Gwynne |
Conservative |
Eccles |
Sir George Pollard |
Liberal |
Eddisbury |
Harry Barnston |
Conservative |
Edinburgh Central |
Charles Edward Price |
Liberal |
Edinburgh East |
Sir James Gibson |
Liberal |
Edinburgh South |
Charles Henry Lyell |
Liberal |
Edinburgh West |
James Avon Clyde |
Liberal Unionist |
Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities |
Robert Finlay |
Liberal Unionist |
Egremont |
James Augustus Grant |
Conservative |
Eifion |
Ellis Davies |
Liberal |
Elgin District of Burghs |
John Sutherland |
Liberal |
Elgin and Nairnshires |
Archibald Williamson |
Liberal |
Elland |
Charles Trevelyan |
Liberal |
Enfield |
John Pretyman Newman |
Conservative |
Epping |
Amelius Lockwood |
Conservative |
Epsom |
William Keswick |
Conservative |
Eskdale |
Claude Lowther |
Conservative |
Essex South East |
John Hendley Morrison Kirkwood |
Conservative |
Evesham |
Bolton Eyres-Monsell |
Conservative |
Exeter |
Harold St Maur |
Liberal |
Eye |
Hon. Harold Pearson |
Liberal |
Falkirk District of Burghs |
John Macdonald |
Liberal |
Fareham |
Sir Arthur Lee |
Conservative |
Faversham |
Sir Granville Wheler |
Conservative |
Fermanagh North |
Godfrey Fetherstonhaugh |
Irish Unionist |
Fermanagh South |
Patrick Crumley |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Fife East |
Herbert Asquith |
Liberal |
Fife West |
William Adamson |
Labour |
Finsbury Central |
Martin Archer-Shee |
Conservative |
Finsbury East |
Joseph Allen Baker |
Liberal |
Flint District |
James Woolley Summers |
Liberal |
Flintshire |
Herbert Lewis |
Liberal |
Forest of Dean |
Sir Charles Dilke |
Liberal |
Forfarshire |
James Falconer |
Liberal |
Frome |
Sir John Barlow |
Liberal |
Fulham |
William Hayes Fisher |
Conservative |
Gainsborough |
George Jackson Bentham |
Liberal |
Galway Borough |
Stephen Gwynn |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Galway Connemara |
William O'Malley |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Galway East |
John Roche |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Galway North |
Richard Hazleton |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Galway South |
William Duffy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Gateshead |
Sir Harold Elverston |
Liberal |
Glamorganshire, East |
Clement Edwards |
Liberal |
Glamorganshire, Mid |
Hugh Edwards |
Liberal |
Glamorganshire, South |
William Brace |
Labour |
Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown |
George Nicoll Barnes |
Labour |
Glasgow Bridgeton |
Alexander MacCallum Scott |
Liberal |
Glasgow Camlachie |
Sir Halford Mackinder |
Conservative |
Glasgow Central |
Charles Dickson |
Conservative |
Glasgow College |
Henry Anderson Watt |
Liberal |
Govan |
William Hunter |
Liberal |
Glasgow Partick |
Balfour, Robert |
Liberal |
Glasgow St Rollox |
McKinnon Wood |
Liberal |
Glasgow Tradeston |
Archibald Corbett |
Liberal |
Glasgow and Aberdeen Universities |
Henry Craik |
Conservative |
Gloucester |
Henry Terrell |
Conservative |
Gorton |
John Hodge |
Labour |
Gower District |
John Williams |
Labour |
Grantham |
Sir Arthur Priestley |
Liberal |
Gravesend |
Gilbert Parker |
Conservative |
Great Grimsby |
Sir George Doughty |
Liberal Unionist |
Great Yarmouth |
Arthur Fell |
Conservative |
Greenock |
Sir Godfrey Collins |
Liberal |
Greenwich |
Ion Hamilton Benn |
Conservative |
Guildford |
Edgar Horne |
Conservative |
Hackney Central |
Sir Albert Spicer |
Liberal |
Hackney North |
Walter Raymond Greene |
Conservative |
Hackney South |
Horatio Bottomley |
Liberal |
Haddingtonshire |
Richard Haldane |
Liberal |
Haggerston |
Henry Chancellor |
Liberal |
Halifax |
J. H. Whitley |
Liberal |
Halifax |
James Parker |
Labour |
Hallamshire |
John Wadsworth |
Labour |
Hammersmith |
Bull, William |
Conservative |
Hampstead |
Fletcher, John |
Conservative |
Handsworth |
Ernest Meysey-Thompson |
Conservative |
Hanley |
Enoch Edwards |
Labour |
Harborough |
John William Logan |
Liberal |
Harrow |
Harry Mallaby-Deeley |
Conservative |
Hartlepools, The |
Stephen Furness |
Liberal |
Harwich |
Harry Newton |
Conservative |
Hastings |
Arthur du Cros |
Conservative |
Hawick District of Burghs |
Sir John Barran, Bt |
Liberal |
Henley |
Valentine Fleming |
Conservative |
Hereford |
John Stanhope Arkwright |
Conservative |
Hertford |
John Rolleston |
Conservative |
Hexham |
Richard Durning Holt |
Liberal |
Heywood |
Harold Thomas Cawley |
Liberal |
High Peak |
Samuel Hill-Wood |
Conservative |
Hitchin |
Alfred Peter Hillier |
Conservative |
Holborn |
James Remnant |
Conservative |
Holderness |
Arthur Stanley Wilson |
Conservative |
Holmfirth |
Henry Wilson |
Liberal |
Honiton |
Clive Morrison-Bell |
Conservative |
Horncastle |
Lord Willoughby de Eresby |
Conservative |
Hornsey |
The Earl of Ronaldshay |
Conservative |
Horsham |
The Earl Winterton |
Conservative |
Houghton-le-Spring |
Robert Cameron |
Liberal |
Howdenshire |
Henry Harrison-Broadley |
Conservative |
Hoxton |
Christopher Addison |
Liberal |
Huddersfield |
Arthur Sherwell |
Liberal |
Hull Central |
Sir Henry King |
Conservative |
Hull East |
Thomas Ferens |
Liberal |
Hull West |
Guy Greville Wilson |
Liberal |
Huntingdon |
John Cator |
Conservative |
Hyde |
Francis Neilson |
Liberal |
Hythe |
Sir Edward Sassoon |
Liberal Unionist |
Ilkeston |
Jack Seely |
Liberal |
Ince |
Stephen Walsh |
Labour |
Inverness District of Burghs |
John Annan Bryce |
Liberal |
Inverness-shire |
Sir John Dewar |
Liberal |
Ipswich |
Sir Daniel Ford Goddard |
Liberal |
Ipswich |
Charles Silvester Horne |
Liberal |
Isle of Thanet |
Norman Carlyle Craig |
Conservative |
Isle of Wight |
Douglas Hall |
Conservative |
Islington East |
Sir George Heynes Radford |
Liberal |
Islington North |
George Touche |
Conservative |
Islington South |
Thomas Wiles |
Liberal |
Islington West |
Thomas Lough |
Liberal |
Jarrow |
Godfrey Mark Palmer |
Liberal |
Keighley |
Sir John Brigg |
Liberal |
Kendal |
Josceline FitzRoy Bagot |
Conservative |
Kennington |
Sir Stephen Collins |
Liberal |
Kensington North |
Alan Hughes Burgoyne |
Conservative |
Kensington South |
Lord Claud Hamilton |
Conservative |
Kerry East |
Timothy O'Sullivan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kerry North |
Michael Joseph Flavin |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kerry South |
John Pius Boland |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kerry West |
Thomas O'Donnell |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kidderminster |
Eric Ayshford Knight |
Conservative |
Kildare North |
John O'Connor |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kildare South |
Denis Kilbride |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kilkenny City |
Pat O'Brien |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Kilkenny North |
Michael Meagher |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Kilkenny South |
Matthew Keating |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kilmarnock |
Adam Rolland Rainy |
Liberal |
Kincardineshire |
Hon. Arthur Murray |
Liberal |
King's Lynn |
Holcombe Ingleby |
Conservative |
Kingston-upon-Thames |
Sir George Cave |
Conservative |
Kingswinford |
Henry Staveley-Hill |
Conservative |
Kirkcaldy District of Burghs |
James Dalziel |
Liberal |
Kirkcudbrightshire |
Gilbert McMicking |
Liberal |
Knutsford |
Alan Sykes |
Conservative |
Lambeth North |
William Henry Houghton Gastrell |
Conservative |
Lanarkshire Mid |
John Howard Whitehouse |
Liberal |
Lanarkshire North East |
Thomas Fleming Wilson |
Liberal |
Lanarkshire North West |
William Pringle |
Liberal |
Lanarkshire South |
Sir Walter Menzies |
Liberal |
Lancaster |
Sir Norval Helme |
Liberal |
Launceston |
Sir George Marks |
Liberal |
Leeds Central |
Robert Armitage |
Liberal |
Leeds East |
James O'Grady |
Labour |
Leeds North |
Sir Rowland Barran |
Liberal |
Leeds South |
William Middlebrook |
Liberal |
Leeds West |
Thomas Edmund Harvey |
Liberal |
Leek |
Sir Robert Pearce |
Liberal |
Leicester |
James Ramsay Macdonald |
Labour |
Leicester |
Eliot Crawshay-Williams |
Liberal |
Leigh |
Peter Raffan |
Liberal |
Leith District of Burghs |
Ronald Munro-Ferguson |
Liberal |
Leitrim North |
Francis Meehan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Leitrim South |
Thomas Francis Smyth |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Leix |
Patrick Aloysius Meehan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Leominster |
Sir James Rankin, Bt |
Conservative |
Lewes |
William Campion |
Conservative |
Lewisham |
Edward Coates |
Conservative |
Lichfield |
Sir Courtenay Warner, Bt |
Liberal |
Limehouse |
Sir William Pearce |
Liberal |
Limerick City |
Michael Joyce |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Limerick East |
Thomas Lundon |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Limerick West |
Patrick Joseph O'Shaughnessy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Lincoln |
Charles Henry Roberts |
Liberal |
Linlithgowshire |
Alexander Ure |
Liberal |
Liverpool Abercromby |
Richard Chaloner |
Conservative |
Liverpool Everton |
John Harmood-Banner |
Conservative |
Liverpool Exchange |
Sir Leslie Scott |
Conservative |
Liverpool Kirkdale |
Gerald Kyffin-Taylor |
Conservative |
Liverpool Scotland |
T. P. O'Connor |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Liverpool East Toxteth |
Edward Marshall-Hall |
Conservative |
Liverpool West Toxteth |
Robert Houston |
Conservative |
Liverpool Walton |
F. E. Smith |
Conservative |
Liverpool West Derby |
William Rutherford |
Conservative |
City of London |
Rt Hon. Arthur Balfour |
Conservative |
City of London |
Sir Frederick Banbury |
Conservative |
London University |
Sir Philip Magnus |
Liberal Unionist |
Londonderry |
The Marquess of Hamilton |
Irish Unionist |
Londonderry North |
Hugh T. Barrie |
Irish Unionist |
Londonderry South |
John Gordon |
Liberal Unionist |
Longford North |
James Patrick Farrell |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Longford South |
John Phillips |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
North Lonsdale |
George Bahr Haddock |
Conservative |
Loughborough |
Maurice Levy |
Liberal |
Louth (Lincolnshire) |
Timothy Davies |
Liberal |
Louth North |
Richard Hazleton |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Louth South |
Joseph Nolan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Lowestoft |
Edward Beauchamp |
Liberal |
Ludlow |
Rowland Hunt |
Liberal Unionist |
Luton |
Thomas Gair Ashton |
Liberal |
Macclesfield |
William Brocklehurst |
Liberal |
Maidstone |
Viscount Castlereagh |
Conservative |
Maldon |
Sir James Fortescue Flannery, Bt |
Conservative |
Manchester East |
John Edward Sutton |
Labour |
Manchester North |
Sir Charles Schwann, Bt |
Liberal |
Manchester North East |
J. R. Clynes |
Labour |
Manchester North West |
Sir George Kemp |
Liberal |
Manchester South |
Arthur Haworth |
Liberal |
Manchester South West |
Christopher Needham |
Liberal |
Mansfield |
Markham, Arthur |
Liberal |
Marylebone East |
James Boyton |
Conservative |
Marylebone West |
Sir Samuel Scott, Bt |
Conservative |
Mayo East |
John Dillon |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Mayo North |
Daniel Boyle |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Mayo South |
John Fitzgibbon |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Mayo West |
William Doris |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Meath North |
Patrick White |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Meath South |
David Sheehy |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Medway |
Charles Edward Warde |
Conservative |
Melton |
Charles Yate |
Conservative |
Merionethshire |
Sir Henry Jones |
Liberal |
Merthyr Tydfil |
Sir Edgar Rees Jones |
Liberal |
Merthyr Tydfil |
James Keir Hardie |
Labour |
Middlesbrough |
Penry Williams |
Liberal |
Middleton |
Sir Ryland Adkins |
Liberal |
Midlothian |
The Master of Elibank |
Liberal |
Mile End |
Hon. Harry Levy-Lawson |
Liberal Unionist |
Monaghan North |
James Carrige Rushe Lardner |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Monaghan South |
John McKean |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Monmouth Boroughs |
Lewis Haslam |
Liberal |
Monmouthshire North |
Rt Hon. Reginald McKenna |
Liberal |
Monmouthshire South |
Sir Ivor Herbert |
Liberal |
Monmouthshire West |
Thomas Richards |
Labour |
Montgomery District |
Edward Pryce-Jones |
Conservative |
Montgomeryshire |
David Davies |
Liberal |
Montrose District of Burghs |
Robert Venables Vernon Harcourt |
Liberal |
Morley |
Gerald France |
Liberal |
Morpeth |
Thomas Burt |
Liberal |
New Forest |
Walter Frank Perkins |
Conservative |
Newark |
John Ralph Starkey |
Conservative |
Newbury |
William Mount |
Conservative |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
Walter Hudson |
Labour |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
Edward Shortt |
Liberal |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Josiah Wedgwood |
Liberal |
Newington West |
Cecil Norton |
Liberal |
Newmarket |
Sir Charles Day Rose |
Liberal |
Newport |
Beville Stanier |
Conservative |
Newry |
John Joseph Mooney |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Newton |
Viscount Wolmer |
Conservative |
Norfolk East |
Sir Robert John Price |
Liberal |
Norfolk Mid |
William Lewis Boyle |
Conservative |
Norfolk North |
Noel Buxton |
Liberal |
Norfolk North West |
Sir George White |
Liberal |
Norfolk South |
Arthur Wellesley Soames |
Liberal |
Norfolk South West |
Richard Winfrey |
Liberal |
Normanton |
Frederick Hall |
Labour |
Northampton |
Hastings Lees-Smith |
Liberal |
Northampton |
Charles McCurdy |
Liberal |
Northamptonshire East |
Sir Leo Chiozza Money |
Liberal |
Northamptonshire Mid |
Harry Manfield |
Liberal |
Northamptonshire North |
Henry Brassey |
Conservative |
Northamptonshire South |
Hon. Edward FitzRoy |
Conservative |
Northwich |
Brunner, John |
Liberal |
Norwich |
George Henry Roberts |
Labour |
Norwich |
Sir Frederick Low |
Liberal |
Norwood |
Sir Harry Simon Samuel |
Conservative |
Nottingham East |
James Archibald Morrison |
Conservative |
Nottingham South |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck |
Conservative |
Nottingham West |
Sir James Yoxall |
Liberal |
Nuneaton |
William Johnson |
Labour |
Oldham |
Alfred Emmott |
Liberal |
Oldham |
William Barton |
Liberal |
Orkney and Shetland |
Cathcart Wason |
Liberal |
Ormskirk |
Hon. Arthur Stanley |
Conservative |
Osgoldcross |
Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett |
Liberal |
Ossory |
William Delany |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Oswestry |
William Bridgeman |
Conservative |
Otley |
Sir James Hastings Duncan |
Liberal |
Oxford |
Viscount Valentia |
Conservative |
Oxford University |
Sir William Anson, Bt |
Liberal Unionist |
Oxford University |
Lord Hugh Cecil |
Conservative |
Paddington North |
Arthur Strauss |
Conservative |
Paddington South |
Sir Henry Percy Harris |
Conservative |
Paisley |
Sir John Mills McCallum |
Liberal |
Peckham |
Sir Albion Richardson |
Liberal |
Peebles and Selkirk |
Donald Maclean |
Liberal |
Pembroke and Haverfordwest District |
Hon. Henry Guest |
Liberal |
Pembrokeshire |
Walter Roch |
Liberal |
Penrith |
James Lowther |
Conservative |
Penryn and Falmouth |
Charles Sydney Goldman |
Conservative |
Perth |
Alexander Frederick Whyte |
Liberal |
Perthshire Eastern |
William Young |
Liberal |
Perthshire Western |
The Marquess of Tullibardine |
Conservative |
Peterborough |
George Greenwood |
Liberal |
Petersfield |
William Graham Nicholson |
Conservative |
Plymouth |
Waldorf Astor |
Conservative |
Plymouth |
Arthur Benn |
Conservative |
Pontefract |
Frederick Handel Booth |
Liberal |
Poplar |
Rt Hon. Sydney Buxton |
Liberal |
Portsmouth |
Lord Charles Beresford |
Conservative |
Portsmouth |
Sir Bertram Falle |
Liberal Unionist |
Preston |
Hon. George Frederick Stanley |
Conservative |
Preston |
Alfred Aspinall Tobin |
Conservative |
Prestwich |
Sir Frederick Cawley |
Liberal |
Pudsey |
Frederick Ogden |
Liberal |
Radcliffe cum Farnworth |
Theodore Cooke Taylor |
Liberal |
Radnorshire |
Sir Francis Edwards |
Liberal |
Ramsey |
Oliver Locker-Lampson |
Conservative |
Reading |
Rufus Isaacs |
Liberal |
Reigate |
Richard Hamilton Rawson |
Conservative |
Renfrewshire East |
John Gilmour |
Conservative |
Renfrewshire West |
James William Greig |
Liberal |
Rhondda District |
William Abraham |
Labour |
Richmond |
Hon. William Orde-Powlett |
Conservative |
Ripon |
Hon. E. F. L. Wood |
Conservative |
Rochdale |
Gordon Harvey |
Liberal |
Rochester |
Sir Ernest Lamb |
Liberal |
Romford |
John Bethell |
Liberal |
Roscommon North |
James Joseph O'Kelly |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Roscommon South |
John Patrick Hayden |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Ross |
Percy Clive |
Conservative |
Ross and Cromarty |
James Galloway Weir |
Liberal |
Rossendale |
Rt Hon. Lewis Harcourt |
Liberal |
Rotherham |
Joseph Pease |
Liberal |
Rotherhithe |
Hubert Carr-Gomm |
Liberal |
Roxburghshire |
Jardine, John |
Liberal |
Rugby |
John Baird |
Conservative |
Rushcliffe |
Leifchild Jones |
Liberal |
Rutland |
John Gretton |
Conservative |
Rye |
George Courthope |
Conservative |
Saffron Walden |
Cecil Beck |
Liberal |
St Albans |
Hildred Carlile |
Conservative |
St Andrews District of Burghs |
William Anstruther-Gray |
Conservative |
St Augustine's |
Aretas Akers-Douglas |
Conservative |
St Austell |
Hon. Thomas Agar-Robartes |
Liberal |
St George, Hanover Square |
Hon. Alfred Lyttelton |
Liberal Unionist |
St George, Tower Hamlets |
William Wedgwood Benn |
Liberal |
St Helens |
Rigby Swift |
Conservative |
St Ives |
Sir Clifford Cory, Bt |
Liberal |
St Pancras East |
Joseph Martin |
Liberal |
St Pancras North |
Willoughby Dickinson |
Liberal |
St Pancras South |
Herbert Jessel |
Liberal Unionist |
St Pancras West |
Cassel, Felix |
Conservative |
Salford North |
William Pollard Byles |
Liberal |
Salford South |
Montague-Barlow, Anderson |
Conservative |
Salford West |
Sir George Agnew, Bt |
Liberal |
Salisbury |
Godfrey Locker-Lampson |
Conservative |
Scarborough |
Walter Rea |
Liberal |
Sevenoaks |
Henry Forster |
Conservative |
Sheffield Attercliffe |
Joseph Pointer |
Labour |
Sheffield, Brightside |
John Tudor Walters |
Liberal |
Sheffield, Central |
James Hope |
Conservative |
Sheffield, Ecclesall |
Samuel Roberts |
Conservative |
Sheffield, Hallam |
Charles Stuart-Wortley |
Conservative |
Shipley |
Percy Illingworth |
Liberal |
Shrewsbury |
Sir Clement Lloyd Hill |
Conservative |
Skipton |
William Clough |
Liberal |
Sleaford |
Edmund Royds |
Conservative |
Sligo North |
Thomas Scanlan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Sligo South |
John O'Dowd |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Somerset Eastern |
Ernest Jardine |
Conservative |
Somerset Northern |
Joseph King |
Liberal |
Somerset Southern |
Sir Edward Strachey |
Liberal |
South Molton |
George Lambert |
Liberal |
South Shields |
Russell Rea |
Liberal |
Southampton |
Sir Ivor Philipps |
Liberal |
Southampton |
William Dudley Ward |
Liberal |
Southport |
Godfrey White |
Conservative |
Southwark West |
Edward Strauss |
Liberal |
Sowerby |
John Sharp Higham |
Liberal |
Spalding |
Francis McLaren |
Liberal |
Spen Valley |
Sir Thomas Palmer Whittaker |
Liberal |
Stafford |
Sir Walter Essex |
Liberal |
Staffordshire, North West |
Albert Stanley |
Labour |
Staffordshire, West |
George Lloyd |
Liberal Unionist |
Stalybridge |
John Wood |
Conservative |
Stamford |
Hon. Claud Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby |
Conservative |
Stepney |
William Glyn-Jones |
Liberal |
Stirling District of Burghs |
Arthur Ponsonby |
Liberal |
Stirlingshire |
Chapple, William |
Liberal |
Stockport |
George Wardle |
Labour |
Stockport |
Spencer Leigh Hughes |
Liberal |
Stockton-on-Tees |
Jonathan Samuel |
Liberal |
Stoke-on-Trent Stoke |
John Ward |
Liberal |
Stowmarket |
Francis Benedict Hyam Goldsmith |
Conservative |
Strand |
Walter Long |
Conservative |
Stratford upon Avon |
Philip Staveley Foster |
Conservative |
Stretford |
Harry Nuttall |
Liberal |
Stroud |
Charles Peter Allen |
Liberal |
Sudbury |
Cuthbert Quilter |
Liberal Unionist |
Sunderland |
Hamar Greenwood |
Liberal |
Sunderland |
Frank Walter Goldstone |
Labour |
Sutherlandshire |
Alpheus Cleophas Morton |
Liberal |
Swansea District |
Sir David Brynmor Jones |
Liberal |
Swansea Town |
Sir Alfred Mond, Bt |
Liberal |
Tamworth |
Francis Newdegate |
Conservative |
Taunton |
Hon. William Wellesley Peel |
Conservative |
Tavistock |
Sir John Ward Spear |
Conservative |
Tewkesbury |
Hon. Michael Hicks Beach |
Conservative |
Thirsk and Malton |
Viscount Helmsley |
Conservative |
Thornbury |
Athelstan Rendall |
Liberal |
Tipperary East |
Thomas Joseph Condon |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tipperary Mid |
John Hackett |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tipperary North |
John Esmonde |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tipperary South |
John Cullinan |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tiverton |
Hon. William Walrond |
Conservative |
Torquay |
Charles Rosdew Burn |
Conservative |
Totnes |
Francis Bingham Mildmay |
Conservative |
Tottenham |
Percy Alden |
Liberal |
Truro |
George Hay Morgan |
Liberal |
Tullamore |
Edmund Haviland-Burke |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tunbridge |
Herbert Spender-Clay |
Conservative |
Tynemouth |
Herbert Craig |
Liberal |
Tyneside |
J. M. Robertson |
Liberal |
Tyrone East |
William Redmond |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tyrone Mid |
Richard McGhee |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tyrone North |
Redmond John Barry |
Liberal |
Tyrone South |
Andrew Long Horner |
Irish Unionist |
Uxbridge |
Hon. Charles Thomas Mills |
Conservative |
Wakefield |
Sir Arthur Harold Marshall |
Liberal |
Walsall |
Richard Cooper |
Conservative |
Walthamstow |
Sir John Simon |
Liberal |
Walworth |
James Arthur Dawes |
Liberal |
Wandsworth |
Sir Henry Kimber, Bt |
Conservative |
Wansbeck |
Charles Fenwick |
Liberal |
Warrington |
Sir Harold Smith |
Conservative |
Warwick and Leamington |
Ernest Pollock |
Conservative |
Waterford City |
John Redmond |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Waterford East |
Patrick Joseph Power |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Waterford West |
James John O'Shee |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Watford |
Arnold Ward |
Conservative |
Wednesbury |
John Norton-Griffiths |
Conservative |
Wellington (Salop) |
Charles Henry |
Liberal |
Wellington (Somerset) |
Sir Alexander Fuller-Acland-Hood |
Conservative |
Wells |
George John Sandys |
Conservative |
West Bromwich |
Viscount Lewisham |
Conservative |
West Ham North |
Charles Masterman |
Liberal |
West Ham South |
Will Thorne |
Labour |
Westbury |
Sir John Fuller, Bt |
Liberal |
Westhoughton |
William Tyson Wilson |
Labour |
Westmeath North |
Laurence Ginnell |
Irish parliamentary Party |
Westmeath South |
Sir Walter Nugent, 4th Baronet |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Westminster |
William Burdett-Coutts |
Conservative |
Wexford North |
Sir Thomas Esmonde, Bt |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Wexford South |
Peter Ffrench |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Whitby |
Gervase Beckett |
Conservative |
Whitechapel |
Stuart Samuel |
Liberal |
Whitehaven |
Thomas Richardson |
Labour |
Wick District of Burghs |
Robert Munro |
Liberal |
Wicklow East |
John Muldoon |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Wicklow West |
Edward Peter O'Kelly |
Irish Parliamentary Party |
Widnes |
William Walker |
Conservative |
Wigan |
Reginald Neville |
Conservative |
Wigtownshire |
John James Hamilton Dalrymple |
Conservative |
Wilton |
Sir Charles Bathurst |
Conservative |
Wimbledon |
Henry Chaplin |
Conservative |
Winchester |
Hon. Guy Baring |
Conservative |
Windsor |
James Francis Mason |
Conservative |
Wirral |
Gershom Stewart |
Conservative |
Wisbech |
Neil Primrose |
Liberal |
Wokingham |
Ernest Gardner |
Conservative |
Wolverhampton East |
George Thorne |
Liberal |
Wolverhampton South |
Thomas Edgecumbe Hickman |
Conservative |
Wolverhampton West |
Alfred Bird |
Conservative |
Woodbridge |
Robert Peel |
Conservative |
Woodstock |
Alfred St. George Hamersley |
Conservative |
Woolwich |
William Crooks |
Labour |
Worcester |
Edward Goulding |
Conservative |
Worcestershire East |
Austen Chamberlain |
Liberal Unionist |
Worcestershire North |
John William Wilson |
Liberal |
Wycombe |
Sir Charles Cripps |
Conservative |
York |
Arnold Rowntree |
Liberal |
York |
John Butcher |
Conservative |