Name |
|
|
|
Notability |
John Black Aird |
|
|
|
Lieutenant Governor of Ontario (1980–1985) and Canadian senator (1964–1974)[1][2] |
Lincoln Alexander |
|
|
|
Lieutenant Governor of Ontario (1985–1991)[3][4] |
Andrus Ansip |
|
|
|
Prime Minister of Estonia (2005–)[5][6] |
Navdeep Bains |
|
|
|
Liberal MP for Mississauga—Malton, and Minister of Innovation, Science and Economic Development |
Maurizio Bevilacqua |
|
|
|
Parliamentary Secretary (1993–1996) and Secretary of State for Canada (2002–2003)[7][8] |
Angela Bogdan |
|
|
|
Consul General of Canada in Sydney, Australia;[9] previously posted as Ambassador to Serbia and High Commissioner to Sri Lanka |
Marion Boyd |
|
|
|
Attorney General of Ontario (1993–1995)[10][11] |
Michael Bryant |
|
|
|
Attorney-General of Ontario (2003–2007)[12][13] |
Aileen Carroll |
|
|
|
federal Minister for International Cooperation (2003–2006)[14][15] |
Ann Cavoukian |
|
|
|
Ontario Privacy Commissioner |
Carme Chacon |
|
|
|
Minister of Defence in the Government of Spain (2008–)[16][17] |
Joseph Clarke |
|
|
|
mayor of Edmonton, Alberta (1934–1937) |
Marshall A. Cohen |
|
|
|
former President and CEO of Molson, member of the Trilateral Commission[18][19] |
David Collenette |
|
|
|
former senior federal cabinet minister[20][21] |
George Drew |
|
|
|
14th Premier of Ontario[22][23] |
Ernie Eves |
|
|
|
23rd Premier of Ontario[24][25] |
J. S. Ewart QC |
|
|
|
advocate of Canadian independence[26][27] |
Gordon Fairweather |
|
|
|
first chief commissioner of the Canadian Human Rights Commission[28][29] |
Martha Hall Findlay |
|
|
|
Member of Parliament and active member of the Liberal Party of Canada[30][31] |
Jim Flaherty |
|
|
|
Minister of Finance of Canada[32][33] |
Herb Gray |
|
|
|
former Deputy Prime Minister of Canada, former Solicitor General of Canada[34][35] |
Barbara Hall |
|
|
|
former Mayor of Toronto, current Chief Commissioner of the Ontario Human Rights Commission[36][37] |
Carol Hansell |
|
|
|
Board of Directors, Bank of Canada[38][39] |
Charles Harnick |
|
|
|
former Attorney General of Ontario[4][40] |
Dennis Horak |
|
|
|
Ambassador of Canada to Saudi Arabia[41] |
Ron Irwin |
|
|
|
former Federal Cabinet Minister, former Ambassador to Ireland, and former Consul General to Boston[42] |
James Kelleher |
|
|
|
former member of the Senate of Canada[43][44] |
Peter Kormos |
|
|
|
former Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations, House Leader for the Ontario NDP Caucus[45][46] |
Zahir Lalani |
|
|
|
Consul and Senior Representative for New York at the Bank of Canada[47][48] |
Floyd Laughren |
|
|
|
former Ontario NDP MPP and finance minister[49][50] |
Jack Layton |
|
|
|
Leader of the federal New Democratic Party[51] |
William Ross Macdonald |
|
|
|
former Lieutenant Governor of Ontario[52][53] |
John Matheson |
|
|
|
former MP, retired judge, and political sponsor of the Canadian Flag,[54][55] which was designed by George Stanley |
Roy McMurtry |
|
|
|
former Attorney General of Ontario[56] |
John McNee |
|
|
|
former Ambassador of Canada to United Nations[57][58] |
Rachel Notley |
|
|
|
17th Premier of Alberta[59] |
Gordon O'Connor |
|
|
|
Former Minister of National Defence of Canada[60][61] |
James O'Reilly |
|
|
|
Federal politician[62][63] |
John Robarts |
|
|
|
17th Premier of Ontario[64][65] |
Lisa Raitt |
|
|
|
Canadian Minister of Natural Resources[66][67] |
Ian Scott |
|
|
|
former Attorney General of Ontario[68][69] |
Ulric Shannon |
|
|
|
Consul General of Canada in Istanbul, Turkey[70] |
Jagmeet Singh |
|
|
|
Leader of the Federal New Democratic Party |
Karen Kraft Sloan |
|
|
|
former United Nations Ambassador of the environment[71][72] |
Greg Sorbara |
|
|
|
Ontario Minister of Finance[73][74] |
John Tory |
|
|
|
Mayor of Toronto, Leader of the Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario[75][76] |
Peter Van Loan |
|
|
|
Leader of the Government in the House of Commons, former President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada, Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs[77][78] |
Robert Stanley Welch |
|
|
|
former Deputy Premier of Ontario, Former Attorney General of Ontario[79][80] |
Sara Wilshaw |
|
|
|
former Consul General of Canada in Dallas, Texas, USA[81] |
David Young |
|
|
|
former Attorney General of Ontario[82][83] |
Mohamud Siraji |
|
|
|
Member of Parliament[84] |
Edmund Ho Hau Wah |
|
|
|
1st Chief Executive of the Macau SAR |
Name |
Notability |
Wajid Ali |
Senior Vice President and CFO at Synaptics[104] |
Isabel Bassett |
former MPP and chief executive officer of TVOntario |
Sir Edward Wentworth Beatty |
President of the Canadian Pacific Railway |
Douglas G. Bergeron |
billionaire, President and CEO of Verifone |
George Butterfield |
co-founder of luxury active travel company Butterfield & Robinson |
Jason Falovitch |
Co-founder of PlayLine and Leverage Game Media |
Ivan Fecan |
President and chief executive officer, CTV |
Dennis Fotinos |
President and CEO of Enwave |
Robert J. Gemmell |
former President and CEO of Citigroup Global Markets Canada Inc. |
Alexander Haditaghi |
founder, owner and chairman of Pacific Mortgage Company, CEO of MoPals.com |
John S. Hunkin |
former CEO of CIBC |
Colleen Johnston |
Group Head Finance and Chief Financial Officer at TD Bank Financial Group[105] |
Vikas Kohli |
Founder of Fatlabs Recording Studio in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada |
Gordon Lownds |
co-founder of Sleep Country Canada |
Sergio Marchionne |
President and CEO of Fiat and Chrysler Group LLC |
Rob McEwen |
President and CEO of US Gold Corporation |
Alan G. McNally |
former Chairman of Harris Bank |
Eileen Mercier |
Chair of Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board |
Larry Organ |
Chief Executive Officer, ConsumerBase LLC, Founder of FastWeb and JobsOnline |
Denise Pickett |
President and CEO of American Express Canada |
Steve Prentice |
Founder of The Bristall Group |
Edward Samuel Rogers |
business tycoon, President and CEO Rogers Communications |
Alex Shnaider |
Chairman of Royal Laser Corp. and co-founder of Midland Group Midland Group, Canada's youngest billionaire |
Paul Tsaparis |
President and CEO of Hewlett-Packard Canada |
Richard E. Waugh |
President and Chief Executive Officer, Scotiabank |
David Wilson |
Chairman of the Ontario Securities Commission |
Jimi Wanjigi |
Chief Executive Officer of the Kwacha Group of Companies, Kenya |
Name |
Notability |
岑寧兒 Yoyo Sham |
singer-songwriter from Hong Kong mostly based in Taiwan; became prominent after working as a backup vocalist for Eason Chan's DUO concert in 2010 |
Debra Anderson |
Writer |
Jaime Angelopoulos |
sculptor |
Jamie Appleby |
Bill Bannerman |
Film Producer (The Predator, The Twilight Saga, Fantastic Four, Goosebumps, Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters) |
Will Beauchamp |
award-winning filmmaker, Warner Bros. Canada representative |
Caroline Bilon |
model, actress |
Mark Bluvshtein |
chess grandmaster |
Christian Bök |
acclaimed poet, professor at University of Calgary |
Arthur Bourinot |
Governor General's Award for Poetry |
Elizabeth Bradley (drama professor) |
Chair of Drama at the Tisch School of the Arts at New York University |
Shannon Bramer |
poet |
Natalie Brown |
star of Sophie on CBC |
Amanda Brugel |
co-star on MVP: The Secret Lives of Hockey Wives on CBC |
Lisa Charleyboy |
Indigenous writer, social entrepreneur, editor-in-chief of Urban Native Magazine |
Megan Crewe |
Young Adult writer |
Juan Chioran |
voice and stage actor at the Stratford Festival |
Ins Choi |
actor, playwright of "Kim's Convenience" |
deMarco DeCiccio |
vocalist with the contemporary, openly gay Christian and music duo Jason and deMarco |
Gerry Dee |
comedian (Last Comic Standing) |
Orville Lloyd Douglas |
poet/writer |
Robert Duncan |
composer |
Matt Dusk |
jazz musician |
Will Ferguson |
travel writer and novelist, winner of the Scotiabank Giller Prize |
Melyssa Ford |
model and actress, on-air personality for Sirius Satellite Radio |
Thea Gill |
actress (Queer as Folk) |
Douglas Glover |
acclaimed writer, Governor General's Award for Fiction |
Kim Gordon |
singer and bassist of experimental rock band Sonic Youth |
Katherine Govier |
novelist, winner of Marian Engel Award |
Larysa Harapyn |
entertainment reporter for CityTV |
Nene Humphrey |
artist |
Mark Irwin |
cinematographer (Me, Myself & Irene, Scream, There's Something About Mary) |
K-os |
musician |
Allen Kaeja |
Dance artist |
Kid Twist |
musician |
K'naan |
musician |
Vikas Kohli |
producer and founder of Fatlabs |
Bruce LaBruce |
underground filmmaker and icon of the gay arts community (JD's, Vinyl) |
Ringo Lam |
Hong Kong action director, inspired Quentin Tarantino's Reservoir Dogs |
Jerry Levitan |
producer and star of Oscar Award nominated animated short I Met the Walrus |
Canisia Lubrin |
poet |
Charmaine Lurch |
artist and educator |
Kate Lushington |
theatre artist and teacher |
Peter Lynch |
filmmaker (Project Grizzly) |
Rachel McAdams |
actress |
Steve McCaffery |
poet |
Allyson Mitchell |
Toronto-based artist |
Annemarie Morais |
internationally acclaimed award-winning filmmaker (How She Move) |
Jeffrey Morgan |
authorized biographer of Alice Cooper and Iggy Pop & The Stooges |
Mike Murley |
jazz musician, recipient of Juno Award |
George Murray |
poet |
Mathew Murray |
web series creator, filmmaker |
Kardinal Offishall |
Canadian musician |
Steven Page |
musician, former lead singer for the Barenaked Ladies |
Zoie Palmer |
actress |
Ramona Pringle |
actor (Shoot 'Em Up) |
Dina Pugliese |
Television personality, co-host of CityTV's Breakfast Television |
Simone Rapisarda Casanova |
filmmaker |
Michael Redhill |
award-winning poet, playwright, and novelist, editorial board of Coach House Press |
Nino Ricci |
writer, Governor General's Award for Fiction |
Spencer Rice |
actor/director (Kenny vs. Spenny) |
Peter Robinson |
English-born Canadian-based detective novelist |
Diane Roberts |
English-born Canadian-based theatre director, co-founder of Obsidian Theatre |
Don Ross |
noted fingerstyle guitar champion, lauded by Bruce Cockburn |
Anusree Roy |
actor and playwright |
Nora Samosir |
Indonesian actress[106] |
Jacqueline Samuda |
actress and author |
Albert Schultz |
actor |
Eddie Schwartz |
songwriter/producer (The Doobie Brothers, Pat Benatar) |
Ushna Shah |
Pakistani actress |
Lilly Singh |
YouTube celebrity |
Sarah Slean |
singer-songwriter |
Ron Sparks |
comedian/actor/writer (Video on Trial) |
Joel A. Sutherland |
author |
Susan Swan |
author |
Priya Thomas |
musician |
Raymond Thompson |
Creator of hit New Zealand teen/sci-fi television series The Tribe |
Scott Thompson |
comedian/actor (The Kids in the Hall, The Larry Sanders Show, My Fabulous Gay Wedding) |
Larry Towell |
celebrated photographer |
Laura Vandervoort |
actress (Smallville, Instant Star, Into the Blue 2) |
Maurice Dean Wint |
actor, nominated for a Dora Award |
Kristy Yang |
Chinese-born Canadian actress |
Name |
Notability |
Barbara Budd |
award-winning senior journalist with the CBC |
Daniel Dale |
fact-checker for CNN, formerly Washington bureau chief for the Toronto Star |
Ken Daniels |
former Hockey Night in Canada host, current Detroit Red Wings commentator on FSN Detroit |
Melissa DiMarco |
TV personality and actress, has her own show and a role on Degrassi: The Next Generation |
Nancy Durham |
journalist and foreign correspondent for the CBC, married to Oxford philosopher Bill Newton-Smith |
Matt Galloway |
CBC Radio One host, Metro Morning |
Jian Ghomeshi |
CBC host, musician, writer and producer |
Olga Graham |
author and editor, Free Press777 |
Michael Harris |
Ottawa Sun columnist, Woodrow Wilson Scholar |
Chantal Hebert |
award-winning journalist for The Toronto Star, Le Devoir, National Post and others; commentator on Canadian politics; appears often on Canadian Broadcasting Corporation |
Michael Hirsh |
co-founder of Nelvana international animation company based in Toronto (Babar, Hergé's Adventures of Tintin, Bob and Margaret) |
Patrick Loubert |
co-founder of Nelvana |
Mark Jones |
ESPN and ABC play-by-play sports broadcaster |
Paul Jones |
play by play commentator for the Toronto Raptors |
Hazel Mae |
news anchor and personality on Sportsnet |
Jonathan Mann |
journalist for CNN International |
Ginella Massa |
television presenter, newscaster, and journalist |
Brian Milner |
senior columnist for The Globe and Mail |
Jacquie Perrin |
host of CBC's Saturday Report, accomplished pilot |
Beatrice Politi |
political specialist on CP24 in Ottawa |
B.W. Powe |
writer and columnist for The Globe and Mail |
Dina Pugliese |
co-host of Breakfast Television on CityTV in Toronto |
Liz Reyes |
award-winning TV news anchor, reporter and personality, now at WVUE New Orleans USA |
Sandie Rinaldo |
award-winning CTV news anchor for all of Canada |
Paula Todd |
award-winning journalist and host of TVOntario's Person to Person and CTV's The Verdict |
Name |
Notability |
Gord Ash |
former Toronto Blue Jays General Manager (1995–2001) and current Milwaukee Brewers assistant to the General Manager |
Harry Black |
humanitarian, former Executive Director of UNICEF Canada |
Gwen Boniface |
former Commissioner of the Ontario Provincial Police |
Guy Bujold |
current President of the Canadian Space Agency |
Marlys Edwardh |
civil rights lawyer who represented Maher Arar |
Ward P.D. Elcock |
former Director of the Canadian Security Intelligence Service |
Susan Eng |
former chair of the Toronto Police Services Board, Director of Canadian Civil Liberties Association |
Melyssa Ford |
model and BET personality |
Cecil Foster |
novelist, essayist and sociologist |
Mitchell Goldhar |
Founder, SmartCentres REIT |
Edward Greenspan |
criminal defense lawyer (clients include Conrad Black among others) |
Alexander Haditaghi |
founder, owner and chairman of Pacific Mortgage Company |
Wilson A. Head |
human rights activist |
Edmund Ho |
Chief Executive of Macau Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China |
Ahmed Hussen |
President of the Canadian Somali Congress |
Faisal Kutty |
lawyer, law professor, writer and human rights activist |
Sheldon Levy |
President and Vice-Chancellor of Ryerson University |
Gavin MacKenzie |
Treasurer (the head) of the Law Society of Upper Canada |
James MacKinnon |
head of the Economics department at Queen's University |
Jay Manuel |
creative director of America's Next Top Model as well as Canada's Next Top Model |
Michael Marder |
philosopher |
Deborah McCawley |
former Chief Executive Officer for the Law Society of Manitoba, currently sitting as a Manitoba judge |
Naana Jane Opoku-Agyemang |
Vice Chancellor, University of Cape Coast, Ghana |
Joseph Pivato |
literary critic, professor and Italian-Canadian writer |
Julian Porter |
former Commissioner of the Toronto Transit Commission and President of the Canadian National Exhibition |
Victoria Pratt |
actress, fitness model, fitness writer |
Pat Quinn |
former coach of the Toronto Maple Leafs NHL hockey team; member of the Hockey Hall of Fame |
David Rocco |
celebrity chef, actor and producer |
Clayton Ruby |
criminal defense lawyer |
Bea Rose Santiago |
Miss International 2013 |
Kim Sawchuk |
academic and Associate Dean of Research and Graduate Studies for the Faculty of Arts and Science at Concordia University |
Tom Traves |
President and Vice-Chancellor of Dalhousie University |
Sylvana Windsor, Countess of St Andrews |
academic and historian |
Tom Wright |
former commissioner of the Canadian Football League, former President of Adidas Canada |
Shadya Yasin |
social activist, poet and teacher |
Alan Young |
renowned Canadian constitutional lawyer and civil rights activist |
Name |
Notability |
Irving Abella |
history |
James Alcock |
Psychology professor, author, and noted parapsychology skeptic |
Louise Arbour |
Professor of Law, currently UN High Commissioner for Human Rights |
Harry Arthurs |
law and former President of York University |
Paul Axelrod |
education |
Joel Bakan |
law, author of The Corporation |
Shannon Bell |
performance philosopher, political scientist, feminist |
James Beveridge |
filmmaker and educator; founder of York's Department of Film |
Hédi Bouraoui |
French and English literature |
Rob Bowman |
ethnomusicology |
Ed Broadbent |
(1960s) former leader of the federal New Democratic Party |
Jean-Gabriel Castel |
Professor Emeritus of Law |
Jerome Ch'en |
Professor Emeritus of History |
G. Ramsay Cook |
Professor Emeritus of History |
Andrea Davis |
Professor of Humanities, Latin American Caribbean Studies, History, English |
Christopher Dewdney |
author, Professor of English Literature |
Susan Dion |
Professor of Education |
Lynne Fernie |
film studies |
Markus Giesler |
Schulich Marketing Professor, named one of the 40 best business school professors under the age of 40 in the world |
Stephen Gill |
Distinguished Research Professor of Political Science, Fellow of the Royal Society of Canada |
Wenona Giles |
professor emerita in the Department of Anthropology, Fellow of the Royal Society of Canada |
Barbara Godard |
Professor of English and the Avie Bennett Historica Chair in Canadian Literature. |
Jack Granatstein |
Professor Emeritus of History |
Christopher D. Green |
Professor of Psychology and Philosophy, President-elect of the Society for the History of Psychology (APA Division 26) |
Leslie Green |
Professor, Law, Philosophy, and Social and Political Thought, permanent Chair in Jurisprudence at the University of Oxford |
John Greyson |
film director |
Peter Hogg |
Professor Emeritus of Law, constitutional expert, former Dean of Osgoode |
David A. Hood |
Professor of Exercise physiology |
Michiel Horn |
Professor Emeritus of History, University Historian |
Jacques Israelievitch |
violinist, member of the Order of Canada[112] |
Ali Kazimi |
filmmaker |
Ruth Koleszar-Green |
Professor of Social Work, Indigenous activist |
Gabriel Kolko |
Professor Emeritus of History |
Bonita Lawrence |
Associate Professor, Department of Equity Studies, Indigenous rights activist |
Irving Layton |
poet |
Jack Layton |
leader of the New Democratic Party |
James Laxer |
author, columnist and commentator, Professor of Canadian Politics |
Lee Lorch |
Professor Emeritus of Mathematics, civil rights activist, member of Cuban Academy of Sciences |
Edelgard Mahant |
political science |
David T. McNab |
Métis historian |
Patrick J. Monahan |
Professor of Law |
Heather Monroe-Blum |
current Principal and Vice-Chancellor of McGill University |
Jonathan Nitzan |
Professor of Political Economy |
David F. Noble |
Historian of Technology |
Michael Ondaatje |
author and filmmaker, Professor of English Literature |
Leo Panitch |
Distinguished Research Professor of Political Science (Canada Research Chair in Political Economy), editor of the Socialist Register |
Andreas Papandreou |
Greek Prime Minister, Economics Professor (1969–1974) |
William Phillips |
Professor of Economics, notable for his contribution in economics with the Phillips Curve |
Joseph Pivato |
Visiting Professor, Mariano Elia Chair in Italian-Canadian Studies (1987–88), writer, scholar, Professor at Athabasca University |
Sergei M. Plekhanov |
Professor of Political Science, member of Soviet Academy of Sciences |
B. W. Powe |
Professor of English |
John Ridpath |
Objectivist philosopher and retired Associate Professor of Economics and Intellectual History |
Paul Roazen |
Professor Emeritus of Social and Political Science, founder of meta-psychotherapy |
Neil Leon Rudenstine |
Professor Emeritus of Political Science, former president of Harvard University |
Anne E. Russon |
Professor of Psychology, expert on Orangutan innovation and intelligence |
Marlis Schweitzer |
Chair of the Department of Theatre |
Trichy Sankaran |
Indian carnatic percussionist |
J.T. Saywell |
Professor Emeritus of History |
Signa Daum Shanks |
Professor of Law |
David N. Stamos |
Professor of Philosophy |
Grant Strate |
founder of York's Dance department and first resident choreographer of National Ballet of Canada |
Orest Subtelny |
Professor of History |
Priscila Uppal |
professor of creative writing nominated for Griffin Poetry Prize |
Deanne Williams |
author and historian |
Ellen Wood |
historian and critic of political theory |
Neal Wood |
historian |
Robin Wood |
Professor Emeritus of Film and Video, famous film critic |
Gillian E Wu |
Professor Emerita of Science, former Dean of Pure and Applied Science, immunologist |
Name |
Year of award & notability |
Eshrat Arjomandi |
2006: Computer Science & Engineering, Science & Engineering |
Pat Armstrong |
2010: Sociology, Liberal Arts & Professional Studies |
Gerald O. Aspirall |
1988: Chemistry, Science |
Isabella C. Bakker |
2014: Political Science, Liberal Arts & Professional Studies |
Norbert Bartel |
2006: Physics & Astronomy, Science & Engineering |
Dawn Bazely[117] |
2017: Biology, Science[118] |
Russell Belk |
2014: Schulich School of Business |
Ellen Bialystok |
2003: Psychology, Arts |
Diethard Bohme |
1995: Chemistry, Pure & Applied Science |
John Bosher |
1989: History, Arts |
Deborah Britzman |
2006: Education |
James Carley |
2000: English, Arts |
Jean-Gabriel Castel |
1986: Osgoode Hall Law School |
Jerome Ch’en |
1984: History, Arts |
Lorraine Code |
1998: Philosophy, Arts |
J. Douglas Crawford |
2013: Psychology, Health |
Kenneth Davey |
1984: Biology, Science |
Sheila Embleton |
2009: Languages, Literatures & Linguistics, Liberal Arts & Professional Studies |
Norman Endler |
1996: Psychology, Arts |
Stephen Gill |
2006: Political Science, Arts |
Jack Granatstein |
1994: History, Arts |
Leslie S. Greenberg |
2010: Psychology, Health |
Philip Gulliver |
1985: Anthropology, Arts |
Henry S. Harris |
1984: Philosophy, Glendon |
Robert Haynes |
1986: Biology, Science |
Michael Herren |
1999: Humanities, Atkinson |
Eric Hessels |
2006: Physics & Astronomy, Science & Engineering |
Richard Hornsey[119] |
2015: Electrical Engineering, Lassonde School of Engineering[120] |
Ian Howard |
1988: Psychology, Arts |
Allan Hutchinson |
2006: Osgoode Hall Law School |
Christopher Innes |
1997: English, Arts |
Ian Jarvie |
1993: Philosophy, Arts |
Michael Kater |
1992: History, Atkinson |
Gabriel Kolko |
1986: History, Arts |
A. B. P. Lever |
1998: Chemistry, Pure & Applied Science |
Clifford Leznoff |
2003: Chemistry, Pure & Applied Science |
Paul Lovejoy |
1997: History, Arts |
John C. McConnell |
2005: Earth & Space Science & Engineering, Science & Engineering |
Kent McNeil |
2008: Osgoode Hall Law School |
Peter Moens |
1991: Biology, Pure & Applied Science |
Gareth Morgan |
1992: Administrative Studies |
H. V. Nelles |
2001: History, Arts |
Ralph W. Nicholls |
1983: Physics, Science |
John O’Neill |
1983: Sociology, Arts |
Hiroshi Ono |
2001: Psychology, Arts |
Leo Panitch |
1999: Political Science, Arts |
Debra Pepler |
2008: Psychology, Health |
Huw Pritchard |
1983: Chemistry, Science |
David M. Regan |
1992: Psychology, Arts |
Marcia H. Rioux |
2013: Health Policy & Management, Health |
Nicholas Rogers |
2011: History, Liberal Arts & Professional Studies |
Beryl Rowland |
1983: English, Arts |
Stuart Shanker |
2005: Psychology, Atkinson Faculty of Liberal & Professional Studies |
Gordon Shepherd |
1993: Earth & Space Science, Pure & Applied Science |
K.W. Michael Siu |
2008: Chemistry, Science & Engineering |
Brian Slattery |
2008: Osgoode Hall Law School |
Donald Smiley |
1984: Political Science, Arts |
Martin Steinbach |
2000: Psychology, Atkinson Faculty of Liberal & Professional Studies |
Bridget Stutchbury |
2009: Biology, Science & Engineering |
James Tenney |
1995: Music, Fine Arts |
George Tourlakis |
2007: Computer Science & Engineering, Science & Engineering |
John Tsotsos |
2008: Computer Science & Engineering, Science & Engineering |
Reginald Whitaker |
2001: Political Science, Arts |
Jianhong Wu |
2011: Mathematics & Statistics, Science & Engineering |