Futsal at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Futsal at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games was held in Macau, China from 26 October to 3 November 2007.
<templatestyles src="Template:TOC limit/styles.css" />
Medalists
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran (IRI) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Japan (JPN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Total | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Results
Men
Preliminary
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thailand | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 5 | +33 | 9 |
Malaysia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 6 |
Macau | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 3 |
Afghanistan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 32 | −27 | 0 |
October 26
9:00 |
Thailand | 23–2 | Afghanistan |
---|---|---|
Janta 8', 17', 39' Ekkapong Suratsawang 8', 32' Suttiroj 12', 13', 15' Munjarern 15', 38', 39', 40' Saisorn 16', 27', 37' Innui 16', 26', 40' Khumthinkaew 19', 38', 39' Issarasuwipakorn 26' Chalarmkhet 30' |
Report | A. Ramazani 17' Naserizada 29' |
October 26
12:00 |
Malaysia | 5–2 | Macau |
---|---|---|
Zainal 2' Karnim 5', 15', 32', 34' |
Report | Cheung 28' Leong Chong In 33' |
October 28
13:00 |
Thailand | 7–2 | Macau |
---|---|---|
Janta 11', 18' Issarasuwipakorn 13', 15' Ekkapan Suratsawang 33' Munjarern 35' Suttiroj 39' |
Report | Cheung 24' Chong Kun Kan 28' |
October 28
15:00 |
Afghanistan | 1–6 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
A. Ramazani 23' | Report | Thayalan 10', 32' Haris 16', 27' Abdul Rahim 34', 35' |
October 30
13:00 |
Thailand | 8–1 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
Janta 8', 37' Khumthinkaew 12' Munjarern 14' Suttiroj 16', 29' Innui 23' Issarasuwipakorn 29' |
Report | Abdul Rahim 30' |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uzbekistan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 7 |
Japan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
Vietnam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 3 |
Hong Kong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
October 26
16:00 |
Hong Kong | 1–5 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
So Sheung Kwai 36' | Report | Nguyễn Bảo Quân 16', 39' Huỳnh Bá Tuấn 23' Phạm Minh Giang 29' Huỳnh Đông Kha 40' |
October 28
17:00 |
Uzbekistan | 7–1 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Muhitdinov 17' Tojiboev 19' Ahunbabaev 23', 35' Own goal 26' Elibaev 30' Anorov 39' |
Report | Huỳnh Đông Kha 33' |
October 30
15:00 |
Uzbekistan | 6–1 | Hong Kong |
---|---|---|
Ahunbabaev 1' Ergashev 7' Hodjimirzaev 10', 33', 39' Elibaev 20' |
Report | So Sheung Kwai 13' |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 4 | +37 | 12 |
Lebanon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 9 |
Indonesia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 6 |
Saudi Arabia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 29 | −14 | 3 |
Kyrgyzstan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 25 | −17 | 0 |
October 26
9:00 |
Iran | 7–0 | Indonesia |
---|---|---|
Kiaei 8', 33' Mollaali 20' Daneshvar 28' Tayyebi 32' Masoudi 35' Hassanzadeh 39' |
Report |
October 26
12:00 |
Saudi Arabia | 2–5 | Lebanon |
---|---|---|
Al-Halail 1', 32' | Report | Atwi 3' Takaji 4', 31', 37' Itani 12' |
October 27
15:00 |
Iran | 15–1 | Saudi Arabia |
---|---|---|
Taheri 7', 25', 34', 35', 36' Tayyebi 17', 18', 18' Daneshvar 18' Hassanzadeh 18' Kiaei 20' Keshavarz 22' Masoudi 23', 25' Mollaali 39' |
Report | Al-Qarni 11' |
October 28
15:00 |
Kyrgyzstan | 1–9 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Sundeev 33' | Report | Keshavarz 3' Kiaei 9', 31' Hassanzadeh 20', 20', 33' Daneshvar 25' Mollaali 33' Taheri 39' |
October 29
17:00 |
Lebanon | 2–10 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Itani 2' Takaji 28' |
Report | Mollaali 9', 28' Daneshvar 19' Latifi 22' Taheri 24' Masoudi 30', 30' Hassanzadeh 35', 37' Tayyebi 36' |
October 29
19:00 |
Indonesia | 3–2 | Kyrgyzstan |
---|---|---|
Ihsan 13' Polnaya 24' Ladjanibi 38' |
Report | Sundeev 34' Duvanaev 35' |
October 30
17:00 |
Saudi Arabia | 12–5 | Kyrgyzstan |
---|---|---|
Al-Harbi 6' Al-Afify 16', 16' Al-Qarni 16', 18', 36', 36' Al-Halail 22', 32' Sharahili 36' Al-Margb 38' Al-Shammari 38' |
Report | Sundeev 7', 37' Kadyrov 14' Sadovsky 18' Pestryakov 25' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | +26 | 12 |
Tajikistan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 7 |
Qatar | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 7 |
Timor-Leste | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 61 | −55 | 3 |
Kuwait | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | −12 | 0 |
October 26
16:00 |
Kuwait | 0–3 Awarded |
Qatar |
---|---|---|
Al-Nakkas 6', 37' Al-Asfour 26' Al-Khalaf 28' Al-Otaibi 32' |
Report | M. Ali 39' |
October 27
17:00 |
Timor-Leste | 1–19 | Qatar |
---|---|---|
da Costa 26' | Report | M. Ali 3', 14', 15' Ahmed Gholam 7', 25' Saeed 7', 37', 37', 38' H. Ali 17', 20', 27', 28' Abdulla Gholam 18', 29' Ahmed 19' Raja 24', 37', 40' |
October 27
19:00 |
China | 3–0 Awarded |
Kuwait |
---|---|---|
Li Xin 16' Zhang Xiao 19' Liang Shuang 22', 24' Liu Xinyi 29' |
Report | Al-Nakkas 35' |
October 28
17:00 |
Tajikistan | 3–0 Awarded |
Kuwait |
---|---|---|
Jumaev 5', 26' Ismoilov 10' Ulmasov 15' Faizullaev 35' Burov 38' Khojaev 39' |
Report | Al-Enezi 1' Al-Ajmi 39' |
October 28
19:00 |
Timor-Leste | 1–20 | China |
---|---|---|
Leong 23' | Report | Liu Xinyi 3', 16', 17', 23', 36', 40' Wu Zhuoxi 16', 40' Zhang Jiong 19' Wang Wei 22', 24', 37' Hu Jie 26', 39' Zhang Xiao 28', 30' Chen Fangjing 29', 32' Li Jian 34' Zhang Xi 34' |
October 29
17:00 |
Qatar | 1–4 | China |
---|---|---|
Ahmed Gholam 25' | Report | Liu Xinyi 10', 11' Wang Wei 13' Zhang Xi 16' |
October 29
19:00 |
Tajikistan | 22–1 | Timor-Leste |
---|---|---|
Ismoilov 1', 3', 4', 31' Jumaev 4', 20', 31', 32', 33' Almukhamedov 7', 11', 21', 23' Davlatbekov 8', 25', 37' Ulmasov 11', 29' Khojaev 18', 36', 40' Faizullaev 24' |
Report | Ximenes 12' |
- Kuwait was disqualified from the tournament on October 29th after Kuwait Football Association was suspended by FIFA.
Knockout round
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||||
November 1 | ||||||||||
Thailand | 2 | |||||||||
November 2 | ||||||||||
Japan | 1 | |||||||||
Thailand | 4 | |||||||||
November 1 | ||||||||||
Uzbekistan | 1 | |||||||||
Uzbekistan | 6 | |||||||||
November 3 | ||||||||||
Malaysia | 1 | |||||||||
Thailand | 4 | |||||||||
November 1 | ||||||||||
Iran | 7 | |||||||||
Iran | 18 | |||||||||
November 2 | ||||||||||
Tajikistan | 3 | |||||||||
Iran | 7 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
November 1 | ||||||||||
China | 1 | |||||||||
China (p) | 5 (4) | Uzbekistan | 3 | |||||||
Lebanon | 5 (2) | China | 2 | |||||||
November 3 | ||||||||||
Quarterfinals
November 1
16:00 |
Uzbekistan | 6–1 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
Muhitdinov 8', 15' Ergashev 12', 18' Elibaev 16' Anorov 23' |
Report | Zainal 39' |
November 1
18:00 |
Iran | 18–3 | Tajikistan |
---|---|---|
Daneshvar 1', 3', 22' Taheri 5', 33' Tayyebi 6', 7' Mollaali 8', 19', 28', 28' Hassanzadeh 9', 27', 40' Kiaei 13', 19', 39' Latifi 35' |
Report | Khojaev 1', 31' Jumaev 12' |
November 1
20:00 |
China | 5–5 (a.e.t.) | Lebanon |
---|---|---|
Li Jian 17', 49' Zhang Xiao 22' Li Xin 32' Zhang Xi 37' |
Report | Atwi 11', 25', 34' Takaji 38', 46' |
Penalties | ||
Wu Zhuoxi Zhang Xi Zhang Xiao Wang Wei Li Xin |
4–2 | Abou-Chaaya Itani Aboutaam Takaji |
Semifinals
November 2
17:00 |
Iran | 7–1 | China |
---|---|---|
Bandi 4' Daneshvar 17' Tayyebi 18', 26' Hassanzadeh 20' Masoudi 21' Mollaali 28' |
Report | Wu Zhuoxi 33' |
November 2
19:00 |
Thailand | 4–1 | Uzbekistan |
---|---|---|
Munjarern 2' Khumthinkaew 8' Ekkapong Suratsawang 13' Innui 38' |
Report | Muhitdinov 1' |
Bronze medal match
November 3
13:00 |
Uzbekistan | 3–2 | China |
---|---|---|
Sharipov 8' Elibaev 9' Tojiboev 33' |
Report | Wang Wei 7' Liu Xinyi 19' |
Gold medal match
November 3
15:00 |
Thailand | 4–7 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Khumthinkaew 12' Munjarern 17' Innui 34' Saisorn 39' |
Report | Taheri 5', 12', 15' Hassanzadeh 6' Latifi 16' Daneshvar 21' Kiaei 37' |
Goalscorers
Women
Preliminary
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 |
Thailand | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 6 |
Iran | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 3 |
Malaysia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | −34 | 0 |
October 27
15:00 |
Iran | 13–1 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
Meisami 2', 3', 21', 24', 27' Rezazadeh 13' Zareei 19', 39' Zivar Babaei 23' Armat 25' Ziba Babaei 31' Hosseini 32' Rouhani 33' |
Report | Yunus 14' |
October 28
10:00 |
Japan | 7–6 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Fujita 1' Nakajima 2', 4' Morikawa 12', 36' Takahashi 28', 38' |
Report | Ziba Babaei 16' Karimipour 17' Zareei 20' Meisami 22', 23' Rezazadeh 39' |
October 28
10:00 |
Thailand | 17–0 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
Phothiwong 3', 32', 35' Tupsuri 3', 20' O. Srimanee 8', 14', 22', 32' Tiansawang 10' Sriwarom 15', 17' Tappakun 24', 26' Phanlert 26', 40' Netthip 38' |
Report |
October 29
15:00 |
Iran | 2–8 | Thailand |
---|---|---|
Meisami 22' Zareei 23' |
Report | O. Srimanee 4', 16' Phothiwong 7', 24', 31' Sriwarom 28' Thongsri 37', 40' |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uzbekistan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 4 |
Vietnam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 4 |
Philippines | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 0 |
October 27
19:00 |
Vietnam | 4–4 | Uzbekistan |
---|---|---|
Phùng Thị Minh Nguyệt 3' Nguyễn Thị Thu Huyền 19' Nguyễn Thị Duyên 34' Lưu Ngọc Mai 37' |
Report | Usmanova 9', 10' Ahmedova 14' Sarikova 28' |
October 28
13:00 |
Philippines | 3–6 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Ninobla 15' Ariel 23' Servillon 26' |
Report | Phùng Thị Minh Nguyệt 8', 10', 18', 36', 38' Nguyễn Tâm Thu 11' |
October 30
10:00 |
Uzbekistan | 7–1 | Philippines |
---|---|---|
Moiseeva 2', 14' Turapova 12', 16' Usmanova 16', 22', 22' |
Report | Ninobla 7' |
Placing
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | +31 | 6 |
Philippines | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 20 | −13 | 3 |
Malaysia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 22 | −18 | 0 |
October 31
10:00 |
Malaysia | 2–5 | Philippines |
---|---|---|
Aishah Noor 32' Yunus 40' |
Report | Merlin 3', 17', 18' Servillon 18' Ruffy 28' |
November 1
10:00 |
Iran | 17–2 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
Meisami 2', 4', 28' Armat 2' Zareei 11', 13', 27', 31' Rezazadeh 12', 26' Karimipour 12', 29', 31', 33' Hosseini 38' Eghbali 39', 40' |
Report | Gill 27' Azlina Mohd 33' |
November 2
10:00 |
Philippines | 2–18 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Ninobla 14', 31' | Report | Meisami 4', 16', 16', 17', 23', 35', 37', 39' Zareei 6', 8', 22', 27', 37' Rezazadeh 27', 29' Armat 30' Zivar Babaei 37' Karimipour 38' |
Knockout round
Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||
November 2 | |||||||
Japan | 6 | ||||||
Vietnam | 1 | ||||||
November 3 | |||||||
Japan (p) | 2 (3) | ||||||
Thailand | 2 (1) | ||||||
Bronze medal match | |||||||
November 2 | November 3 | ||||||
Uzbekistan | 1 | Vietnam | 1 | ||||
Thailand | 2 | Uzbekistan (aet) | 2 |
Semifinals
November 2
13:00 |
Japan | 6–1 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Nakajima 6', 38' Fujita 14' Inada 18', 24' Maki 21' |
Report | Phan Thị Anh Đào 23' |
Bronze medal match
Gold medal match
November 3
11:00 |
Japan | 2–2 (a.e.t.) | Thailand |
---|---|---|
Morikawa 34' Nakajima 35' |
Report | Sriwarom 22' O. Srimanee 38' |
Penalties | ||
Fujita Takahashi Nakajima Inada |
3–1 | Tupsuri O. Srimanee Sriwarom Phanlert |
Goalscorers
|
|
|