2015 BWF World Junior Championships – Boys doubles
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 10–11 November 2015 | ||
Edition | 17th | ||
Level | International | ||
Venue | Centro de Alto Rendimiento “La Videna” | ||
Location | Lima | ||
|
The Boys' Doubles tournament of the 2015 BWF World Junior Championships is held on November 10–15. The defending champion of the last edition is Kittinupong Ketlen / Dechapol Puavaranukroh from Thailand.
Contents
Seeded
|
|
Draw[1]
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Zheng Siwei |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Po Li-wei Yang Ming-tse |
18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Zheng Siwei |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Kenya Mitsuhashi Yuta Watanabe |
13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Kenya Mitsuhashi Yuta Watanabe |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ren Xiangyu Tan Qiang |
19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Zheng Siwei |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Joel Eipe Federik Sogaard Mortensen |
14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong |
17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Mek Narongrit Krit Tantianankul |
21 | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong |
21 | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Joel Eipe Frederik Søgaard Mortensen |
18 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Lee Hong-sub Lim Su-min |
15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Joel Eipe Frederik Søgaard Mortensen |
21 | 21 |
Top Half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | He JT Zheng SW |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 1 | He JT Zheng SW |
w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 1 | He JT Zheng SW |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 1 | He JT Zheng SW |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
23 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Po L-w Yang M-t |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 7 | Po L-w Yang M-t |
23 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chien H-j Hsu C-y |
Chien H-j Hsu C-y |
21 | 22 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 7 | Po L-w Yang M-t |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Che P N Pui P F |
Che P N Pui P F |
5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | Che P N Pui P F |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Noguera K Nupan |
J Noguera K Nupan |
10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 7 | Po L-w Yang M-t |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | T Baures T Gicquel |
P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee |
10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 16 | T Baures T Gicquel |
18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee |
P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee |
21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
G Cavallotti Z A Zheng Chen |
Chan Y C Lam W L |
12 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | G Cavallotti Z A Zheng Chen |
9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y C Lam W L |
21 | 21 | Chan Y C Lam W L |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Herrera Rodríguez B Veliz Arbolay |
11 | 10 |
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R Chang Yuen N Ramdhani |
R Chang Yuen N Ramdhani |
5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Javier Ibeas A Vazquez |
A Javier Ibeas A Vazquez |
4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | A Javier Ibeas A Vazquez |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Aguirre Fajardo V Manuel Ramirez |
H Aguirre Fajardo V Manuel Ramirez |
15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Goh S F Tan J W |
11 | Goh S F Tan J W |
19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 11 | Goh S F Tan J W |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang W-h Kim H-j |
Kang W-h Kim H-j |
9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 11 | Goh S F Tan J W |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J A Ho-Shue J B T Lai |
C A Brito Gonzalez A A Marinez Ulloa |
11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | J A Ho-Shue J B T Lai |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C A Brito Gonzalez A A Marinez Ulloa |
C A Brito Gonzalez A A Marinez Ulloa |
w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Ramadiansyah R Rivaldy |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 5 | A Ramadiansyah R Rivaldy |
15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q |
Ren XY Tan Q |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | Ren XY Tan Q |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Delmastro S M Martin |
L Osele K Strobl |
4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | M Delmastro S M Martin |
13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Osele K Strobl |
L Osele K Strobl |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | Ren XY Tan Q |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Ö Altinkopru F Degirmenci |
R K Pedersen J Toft |
14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 14 | Ö Altinkopru F Degirmenci |
21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Guo C Steeghs |
O Guo C Steeghs |
11 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 14 | Ö Altinkopru F Degirmenci |
21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
I Elyouri Perozo Q Willfer |
R K Pedersen J Toft |
23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | I Elyouri Perozo Q Willfer |
12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R K Pedersen J Toft |
21 | 21 | R K Pedersen J Toft |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Flynn D King |
19 | 14 |
Bottom Half
Section 5
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S M K Li N Veenstra |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Jennings B Nel |
16 | 17 | S M K Li N Veenstra |
9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | K Sakai K Watanabe |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Sakai K Watanabe |
K Sakai K Watanabe |
22 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-w Lu C-l |
15 | Han CK Zhou HD |
24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | Chen C-w Lu C-l |
18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Han CK Zhou HD |
15 | Han CK Zhou HD |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 15 | Han CK Zhou HD |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D Castillo A Medel |
6 | G Dunikowski T J Popov |
13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 9 | D Castillo A Medel |
w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M A N C Tong S Opti |
M A N C Tong S Opti |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | D Castillo A Medal |
7 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Hillier N Tagle |
6 | G Dunikowski T J Popov |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | B Hillier N Tagle |
11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Dunikowski T J Popov |
6 | G Dunikowski T J Popov |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye |
Section 6
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | He JT Zheng SW |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 7 | He JT Zheng SW |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye |
Section 7
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | He JT Zheng SW |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 7 | He JT Zheng SW |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye |
Section 8
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | He JT Zheng SW |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 7 | He JT Zheng SW |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
Chuang J L Ryan Ng Z R |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | M. R. Arjun C Shetty |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
B Duong G Kalyanasundaram |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | 9 | B Geiss J C Völker |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
B Barrueto Deza D Mini |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | V Aglinder C Harrbacka |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
Kang M-h Kim M-j |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye |