Hearts |
Winning Team |
Winning Club |
City |
Hearts rec. |
1956 |
Emily Woolley, Dardie Smith, H. Coon, Jane Clark |
Toronto Granite Club |
Toronto |
n/a |
1957 |
Edna Teskey, Jean Beardsley, Veryl Finlay, Anne Trussler |
Kitchener-Waterloo Granite Club |
Waterloo |
n/a |
1958 |
Emily Woolley, Dardie Smith, H. Coon, Jane Clark |
Toronto Granite Club |
Toronto |
n/a |
1959 |
Emily Woolley, Barbara Gibson, Jane Clark, Mary Mills |
Toronto Granite Club |
Toronto |
n/a |
1960 |
Vera Armstrong, Marjorie Ireland, Mardi MacDonald, Murdo Cameron |
Huntsville Curling Club |
Huntsville |
n/a |
1961 |
Emily Woolley, Dardie Smith, Barbara Gibson, Jane Clark |
Toronto Granite Club |
Toronto |
5-4 |
1962 |
Fern Irwin, Jane Hanna, Erva Law, Ethel Garland |
St. George's Golf & Country Club |
Islington |
4-5 |
1963 |
Emily Woolley, Dardie Smith, Jane Clark, Mary Mills |
Toronto Granite Club |
Toronto |
7-3 |
1964 |
Helen Hanright, Lyllis Fulton, Lousie Denny, Russ Manning |
RCN Curling Club |
Ottawa |
5-4 |
1965 |
Fern Irwin, Regina Johnson, Erva Law, Fern MacDonald |
Dixie Curling Club |
Cooksville |
5-4 |
1966 |
June Shaw, Shirley Wiebe, Dorothy Holmgren, Joan LeCain |
Kenora Curling Club |
Kenora |
5-4 |
1967 |
June Shaw, Shirley Wiebe, Dorothy Holmgren, Joan LeCain |
Kenora Curling Club |
Kenora |
5-4 |
1968 |
Peggy Wherrett, Shirley Lake, Doreen McKay, Audrey Tew |
Dryden Curling Club |
Dryden |
3-6 |
1969 |
June Shaw, Shirley Wiebe, Faye Devins, Dorothy Holmgren |
Kenora Curling Club |
Kenora |
7-2 |
1970 |
Kay O'Neill, Thelma Graves, Shirley Keeley, Doreen Main |
Kingston Curling Club |
Kingston |
6-3 |
1971 |
Helen Sillman, Norma Knudson, Elaine Tetley, Marilyn Walker |
Thunder Bay Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
5-4 |
1972 |
Helen Sillman, Norma Knudson, Marilyn Walker, Elaine Tetley |
Thunder Bay Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
2-7 |
1973 |
Isabel Munro, Thelma Lindsay, Geraldine Macklem, Vyvienne Johnston |
Arnprior Curling Club |
Arnprior |
6-3 |
1974 |
Dawn Ventura, Alma Millikin, Sharon Skinner, Joyce Potter |
RA Centre |
Ottawa |
6-3 |
1975 |
Bea Cole, Brenda Essery, Jane Chalmers, Deanne Buchan |
Ivanhoe Curling Club |
London |
3-6 |
1976 |
Dawn Ventura, Cathy Craig, Lorie Mackie, Rhea Pilon |
RA Centre |
Ottawa |
6-3 |
1977 |
Nini Mutch, Wyn Hushagen, Doris McKenzie, Rosina Lewicke |
Humber Highland Curling Club |
Etobicoke |
8-2 |
1978 |
Sheila Seltzer, Louise Davison, Jane Chalmers, Marlene Linton |
Forest City Curling Club |
London |
5-5 |
1979 |
Pat Reid, Sandi Morton, Carmel O'Malley, Linda Stoyka |
Boulevard Club |
Toronto |
3-7 |
1980 |
Christine Bodogh, Marilyn Darte, Norma Quesnell, Mary Gellard |
St. Catharines Golf & Country Club |
St. Catharines |
7-5 |
1981 |
Sheila Seltzer, Brenda Buchanan, Marcia Poulin, Beth Dykalski |
Sudbury Curling Club |
Sudbury |
6-4 |
1982 |
Carol Thompson, Lynn Reynolds, Lindy Marchuk, Wendy Inouye |
Royal Canadian Curling Club |
Toronto |
6-4 |
1983 |
Anne Provo, Lorraine Lang, Marlene Delorenzi, Valerie Adams |
Fort William Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
4-6 |
1984 |
Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Cynthia Kane, Fran Gareau |
Humber Highland Curling Club |
Etobicoke |
5-5 |
1985 |
Pam Leavitt, Susan Bell, Beverly Mainwaring, Debbie Brosseau |
Roseland Curling Club |
Windsor |
3-7 |
1986 |
Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Christine Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn |
St. Catharines Curling Club |
St. Catharines |
11-1 |
1987 |
Carol Thompson, Anne Dunn, Kimberley Duck, Lindy Crawford |
Royal Canadian Curling Club |
Toronto |
6-5 |
1988 |
Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy |
Lakehead Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
10-5 |
1989 |
Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Carol Davis, Fran Gareau |
Humber Highland Curling Club |
Etobicoke |
4-7 |
1990 |
Alison Goring, Kristen Turcotte, Andrea Lawes, Cheryl McPherson |
Bayview Curling Club |
Thornhill |
9-4 |
1991 |
Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Diane Pushkar |
Fort William Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
8-5 |
1992 |
Kimberley Clark, Tracy Kennedy, Patty Wilson, Peggy Barrette |
Port Arthur Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
4-7 |
1993 |
Anne Merklinger, Theresa Breen, Patti McKnight, Audrey Frey |
Rideau Curling Club |
Ottawa |
7-5 |
1994 |
Anne Merklinger, Theresa Breen, Patti McKnight, Audrey Frey |
Rideau Curling Club |
Ottawa |
4-7 |
1995 |
Alison Goring, Christine McCrady, Diane McLean, Mary Bowman |
Bayview Curling Club |
Thornhill |
7-4 |
1996 |
Marilyn Bodogh, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Perroud |
St. Catharines Curling Club |
St. Catharines |
11-3 |
1997 |
Alison Goring, Lori Eddy, Kim Moore, Mary Bowman |
Bayview Curling Club |
Thornhill |
8-6 |
1998 |
Anne Merklinger, Theresa Breen, Patti McKnight, Audrey Frey |
Rideau Curling Club |
Ottawa |
9-5 |
1999 |
Kim Gellard, Sherry Scheirich, Sally Karam, Allison Ross |
Unionville Curling Club |
Unionville |
4-7 |
2000 |
Anne Merklinger, Theresa Breen, Patti McKnight, Audrey Frey |
Rideau Curling Club |
Ottawa |
11-2 |
2001 |
Sherry Middaugh, Janet Brown, Andrea Lawes, Sheri Cordina |
Coldwater & District Curling Club |
Coldwater |
9-5 |
2002 |
Sherry Middaugh, Janet Brown, Andrea Lawes, Sheri Cordina |
Coldwater & District Curling Club |
Coldwater |
9-4 |
2003
Details |
Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd |
Galt Country Club |
Cambridge |
5-6 |
2004
Details |
Sherry Middaugh, Kirsten Wall, Andrea Lawes, Sheri Cordina |
Coldwater & District Curling Club |
Coldwater |
8-5 |
2005
Details |
Jenn Hanna, Pascale Letendre, Dawn Askin, Stephanie Hanna |
Ottawa Curling Club |
Ottawa |
10-6 |
2006
Details |
Krista Scharf, Tara George, Tiffany Stubbings, Lorraine Lang |
Fort William Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
4-7 |
2007
Details |
Krista Scharf, Tara George, Tiffany Stubbings, Lorraine Lang |
Fort William Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
6-6 |
2008
Details |
Sherry Middaugh, Kirsten Wall, Kim Moore, Andra Harmark |
Coldwater & District Curling Club |
Coldwater |
9-4 |
2009
Details |
Krista McCarville, Tara George, Kari MacLean, Lorraine Lang |
Fort William Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
6-5 |
2010
Details |
Krista McCarville, Tara George, Ashley Miharija, Kari MacLean |
Fort William Curling Club |
Thunder Bay |
9-5 |
2011
Details |
Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle |
Ottawa Curling Club |
Ottawa |
8-3 |
2012
Details |
Tracy Horgan, Jennifer Seabrook, Jenna Enge, Amanda Gates |
Idylwylde Golf & Country Club |
Sudbury |
4-7 |
2013
Details |
Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle |
Ottawa Curling Club |
Ottawa |
12-1 |
2014
Details |
Allison Flaxey, Katie Cottrill, Lynn Kreviazuk, Morgan Court |
Listowel Curling Club |
Listowel |
3-8 |
2015
Details |
Julie Hastings, Christy Trombley, Stacey Smith, Katrina Collins |
Bayview Country Club |
Thornhill |
5-6 |
2016
Details |
Jenn Hanna, Brit O'Neill, Stephanie Hanna, Karen Sagle |
Ottawa Curling Club |
Ottawa |
6-5 |